Hey, I'm on Facebook too. Check out all the latest updates, photos, and videos. And become a fan.

NEWSLETTER

Sign-Up to get the latest info:

2014 SCHEDULE:

January

  • Carlsbad Half Marathon

February

  • Panama 70.3

March

  • Oceanside 70.3

April

  • South Beach Triathlon
  • St. Anthony's 5150

May

  • St. George 70.3 - US Pro Championships
  • Columbia Triathlon

June

  • Escape from Alcatraz

July

  • Lifetime Minneapolis
  • Vineman 70.3

August

  • Lake Stevens 70.3
  • Hyvee 5150

September

  • 70.3 World Championships (upon qualification)
  • Beijing International

October

  • Oceanside Lifetime
  • Miami 70.3

November

  • TBD

December

  • TBD


2011 RESULTS:

  • First: Minneapolis Lifetime Fitness
  • First: Rev3 Knoxville
  • First: 5150 Galveston
  • First: Amica 19.7 Finale
  • Second: Philadelphia Triathlon
  • Second: St Anthony's 5150
  • Third: Miami 70.3
  • Fourth: Eagleman 70.3
  • Fifth: Rev3 Quassy
  • Fifth: Austin Lifetime
  • Fifth: Boulder Peak 5150
  • Sixth: Miami International
  • Eigth: Rev3 Costa Rica
  • Eigth: Vineman 70.3
  • Ninth: Hyvee 5150 US Championships
  • 27th: Ironman World Championships
  • DNF: Oceanside 70.3

2010 RESULTS:

  • First: Lifetime Minneapolis
  • First: Rev3 Knoxville
  • First: Malibu Triathlon
  • Second: Race to the Toyota Cup 2010
  • Second: Oceanside 70.3
  • Third: US Open Dallas
  • Third: Boulder Peak Triathlon
  • Third: Rev3 Quassy
  • Fifth: St Anthonys Triathlon
  • Fifth: USA Nationals (4th American)
  • Sixth: Ironman Arizona (debut at the distance)
  • Ninth: 70.3 World Championships
  • DNF: Nautica New York City due to injury

2009 RESULTS:

  • Winner: US Race to the Toyota Cup
  • Winner: Dallas US Open
  • Winner: Miami International
  • Winner: Oceanside 70.3
  • Winner: Pan American Championships
  • Winner: Rev3 Half-Ironman
  • Winner: Lifetime Fitness Minneapolis
  • Winner: Chicago Triathlon
  • 3rd: USA Nationals
  • 3rd: Nautica New York Triathlon
  • 3rd: World Championships-70.3
  • Flatted (DNF): St. Anthonys...while leading the race!!

2008 RESULTS:

  • Winner: USA Nationals
  • Winner: USA Olympic Trials
  • Winner: USA Haul to the Great Wall
  • Winner: Escape to Bermuda
  • Winner: St Anthony's Triathlon
  • Winner: Boulder Peak Triathlon
  • Winner: Miami International
  • 2nd: ITU World Cup- Richards Bay South Africa
  • 4th: Accenture Chicago Triathlon
  • 5th: ITU 2008 World Championships
  • 5th: Lifetime Fitness Triathlon
  • 5th: Treasure Island Triathon
  • 10th: ITU World Cup- Madrid, Spain
  • 32nd: Olympic Games
  • Flatted (DNF): Toyota Cup Dallas

2007 RESULTS:

  • Winner: St Anthony's Triathlon (with course record)
  • Winner: Cronulla Triathlon
  • Winner: Boulder Peak Triathlon
  • 3rd: London Triathlon
  • 3rd: Escape to Bermuda
  • 3rd: ITU World Cup Vancouver
  • 4th: Escape from Alcatraz
  • 5th: Lifetime Dallas Triathlon
  • 7th: ITU Edmonton World Cup
  • 9th: ITU World Cup Elait
  • 14th: ITU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
  • 21st: 2007 season ending ranking in world (top USA triathlete in the world)

2006 RESULTS:

  • Winner: Escape from Alcatraz
  • 3rd: USA Nationals
  • 3rd: St. Anthony's Triathlon
  • 3rd: Men's Fast Triathlon
  • 5th: Ishigaki World Cup
  • 6th: Carlsbad Half Marathon

2005 RESULTS:

  • Winner: Treasure Island Triathlon
  • 2nd: World Cup Mazatlan
  • 3rd: USA Nationals
  • 3rd: World Cup Edmonton
  • 5th: World Cup Honolulu
  • 6th: World Cup Ishigaki
  • 7th: World Ranking 2005 year end
  • 11th: Escape from Alcatraz
  • 12th: World Cup New Plymouth
  • 12th: Lifetime Fitness Triathlon

2004 RESULTS:

  • Winner: USA National Professional Triathlon
  • Winner: Treasure Island Triathlon
  • Winner: Pacific Grove Triathlon
  • 2nd: Accenture Chicago Triathlon
  • 2nd: Los Angeles Triathlon
  • 2nd: Boston Monster Challenge
  • 2nd: ITU Tempe Triathlon
  • 3rd: USA Olympic Trials-Bellingham
  • 3rd: Escape from Alcatraz
  • 7th: Australian Sprint Championships
  • 11th: Lifetime Fitness Equalizer Triathlon

NOTABLES:

  • 2004 USA Professional National Champion (qualified for Athens but citizenship was not approved in time)
  • 10th: ITU 2002 World Championships
  • 3rd: World Cup 2003 Maderia
  • Winner: 2002 & 2003 Summa F1 Pro Challenge - Ohio
  • Winner: 2001 & 2002 Men's Intl. Fast Triathlon - Brazil
  • Winner: 2001 French Irontour
  • 2nd: World Cup 2001 Gamagori
  • Winner: World Aquathon 2000
  • 2nd: World Cup 2000 Cancun